George Bernard SHAW (1856.1950) Carte autographe... - Lot 10 - FW Auction

Lot 10
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Résultat : 130EUR
George Bernard SHAW (1856.1950) Carte autographe signée. Une page in-12° oblongue sur une carte postale oblitérée de Madère. Document contrecollé sur papier fort. Rousseurs et piqures éparses. « What does Belloc want to debate about ? thus for have I run away ….. I don’t decline anything that is proposed to me … I am in the dark about this series of debates…”
Mes ordres d'achat