Henri MICHAUX (NAMUR 1899-1984 PARIS) Untitled,... - Lot 109 - FW Auction

Lot 109
Got to lot
Estimation :
3000 - 5000 EUR
Result : 7 000EUR
Henri MICHAUX (NAMUR 1899-1984 PARIS)
Untitled, Rhythm Series
Ink on Arches paper monogrammed lower right
66 x 74 cm
Provenance: Daniel Cordier Collection